The Nomad Gentleman Shirt

630.00 

This shirt tells us the story of the bounds between cultures. The shape is a heritage from western fashion while the silk is the fruit of an ancestral Chinese know-how, dye only in the Yellow River, in southern region of Guangdong. The double collared over shirt which is bound with walnut collared bias tape. The two collar lay upon each other one a beige wool and the other a dark wool. Around the bottom of the cuff is a light collared lace fabric.

Crafted in Proper Atelier

Due to each garment is crafted in house in the artisanal way, your order will be shipped to you within 20 working days.


Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Reference: FW20-C229B

Additional information

SIZE

XS, S, M, L, XL

shell

wool 85%, silk 15%

CARE

Handwash or professional dry clean only

COLOUR

Sand

The Gentleman Nomad Coat

Measures (cm):XSSMLXL
Waist7680848892
Chest889296100104
Hip909498102106
Front Length39.940.240.540.841.1
Back Length44.144.444.74545.3
Armpit to Armpit Width3738394041
Neck to Shoulder13.71414.314.614.9
Arm Length6465666768
Body Length154.4154.6154.8155155.2
Waist to Floor2021222324
Thigh52.754.556.358.159.9

Drag to scroll

Dismiss