Mao Gentleman Plastron Shirt

667.00 

A beige shirt with a granddad collar inspired the balance of influence from west meeting east. The shirt has a plastron with Chinese River Dyed Silk binding. Along the placket a silk edge fringe is encrusted which is left raw to indicate the movement of time.

Reference: FW20-C213A

Crafted in Proper Atelier

Due to each garment is crafted in house in the artisanal way, your order will be shipped to you within 20 working days.


shell: cotton 80%, silk 20%

Beige

Dry clean by professional only

  • XS
  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
Clear

Measures (cm):XSSMLXL
Waist7680848892
Chest889296100104
Hip909498102106
Front Length39.940.240.540.841.1
Back Length44.144.444.74545.3
Armpit to Armpit Width3738394041
Neck to Shoulder13.71414.314.614.9
Arm Length6465666768
Body Length154.4154.6154.8155155.2
Waist to Floor2021222324
Thigh52.754.556.358.159.9
SKU: N/A Category:

Drag to scroll

Dismiss