Upside Down Reversible Trousers

694.00 

Wide Leg Trouser with an inside outside feature. The outside of the trouser has two large pocket bags visible made with a soft wool, the idea came from hunting and the need to store various items along the way. The body of the trouser is two check fabrics encrusted within each other with gentle hand stitch around the edges in an off khaki. The inside of the trousers similarly has large visible bag pockets with a contrast white binding along the waist band. The other difference being that on this side the construction on the trousers are visible and the open seems from the encrustation is visible.

Reference: FW20-C202A

Crafted in Proper Atelier

Due to each garment is crafted in house in the artisanal way, your order will be shipped to you within 20 working days.


shell: wool 100%

lining: 100% silk

Grey

Professional dry clean only

  • XS
  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
Clear

Measures (cm):XSSMLXL
Waist7680848892
Chest889296100104
Hip909498102106
Front Length39.940.240.540.841.1
Back Length44.144.444.74545.3
Armpit to Armpit Width3738394041
Neck to Shoulder13.71414.314.614.9
Arm Length6465666768
Body Length154.4154.6154.8155155.2
Waist to Floor2021222324
Thigh52.754.556.358.159.9
SKU: N/A Category:

Drag to scroll

Dismiss