Horse-riding Trousers In Sherpa

1 155.00 

Horse Riding Trousers in an almost carrot fit crafted from a variation of Sherpa. Two thigh patches taken from the idea of nomads horse riding. Two large Patch Pockets with a line of hand-stitching just above. Two button zip fly around the waist and buttoned down belt loop detailing that takes ode from nomads needing to adjust what was on there belt. Vintage Zip Detailing at the ankle of the trouser. The back of the trouser has two key details, one side has a detailed hand stitching in a burnt brown and the opposite an asymmetrical patch in a different brown.

Reference: FW20-P232B

Crafted in Proper Atelier

Due to each garment is crafted in house in the artisanal way, your order will be shipped to you within 20 working days.


shell: faux shearling 70%, wool 20%, cotton 10%

lining: faux shearling 90%, silk 10%

Brown

Dry Clean by Professional Only

  • XS
  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
Clear

Measures (cm):XSSMLXL
Waist7680848892
Chest889296100104
Hip909498102106
Front Length39.940.240.540.841.1
Back Length44.144.444.74545.3
Armpit to Armpit Width3738394041
Neck to Shoulder13.71414.314.614.9
Arm Length6465666768
Body Length154.4154.6154.8155155.2
Waist to Floor2021222324
Thigh52.754.556.358.159.9
SKU: N/A Category:

Drag to scroll

Dismiss