Drape Pocket Double Breasted Blazer

1 845.00 

Double Breasted Blazer with two visible patch one which is gathered the other flush with the fabric. Along the edges of the entire garment a contrast bias binding is used. A gentle draped chest pocket is stitched and riveted on. The blazer comes with a curved pointed collar. On the reverse the blazer becomes graphic with more definitive lines throughout. The collar stands and become more enclosed. The arms are laced with silk and the chest line are more defined.

Crafted in Proper Atelier

Due to each garment is crafted in house in the artisanal way, your order will be shipped to you within 20 working days.


Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Reference: FW20-V209C

Additional information

SIZE

XS, S, M, L, XL

shell

wool 75%, cotton 10%, linen 10%, silk 5%

lining

cotton 70%, linen 30%

CARE

Dry Clean by Professional Only

COLOUR

Sand

The Gentleman Nomad Coat

Measures (cm):XSSMLXL
Waist7680848892
Chest889296100104
Hip909498102106
Front Length39.940.240.540.841.1
Back Length44.144.444.74545.3
Armpit to Armpit Width3738394041
Neck to Shoulder13.71414.314.614.9
Arm Length6465666768
Body Length154.4154.6154.8155155.2
Waist to Floor2021222324
Thigh52.754.556.358.159.9

Drag to scroll

Dismiss