Double Fur Reversible hunting Vest

780.00 

Reversible Sheep Skin Patch Work Gilet, often warn by nomads as a practical garment that kept them warm but was still light weight. Two Large Open pockets which takes reference from hunter needing to carry animal cadavers. Along the back a speckled knit and the back sheepskin. The jacket is bound with a jersey waffle in brown. The Reverse of the Gilet, is lined with a shaved white shearling and patched with a silk lace patch.

Reference: FW20-G228

Crafted in Proper Atelier

Due to each garment is crafted in house in the artisanal way, your order will be shipped to you within 20 working days.


shell: wool 50%, sheep skin 50%

lining: goat skin 80%, wool 20%

Brown

Dry Clean by Professional Only

  • XS
  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
Clear

Measures (cm):XSSMLXL
Waist7680848892
Chest889296100104
Hip909498102106
Front Length39.940.240.540.841.1
Back Length44.144.444.74545.3
Armpit to Armpit Width3738394041
Neck to Shoulder13.71414.314.614.9
Arm Length6465666768
Body Length154.4154.6154.8155155.2
Waist to Floor2021222324
Thigh52.754.556.358.159.9
SKU: N/A Category:

Drag to scroll

Dismiss