Double Fur Reversible hunting Vest

780.00 

Reversible Sheep Skin Patch Work Gilet, often warn by nomads as a practical garment that kept them warm but was still light weight. Two Large Open pockets which takes reference from hunter needing to carry animal cadavers. Along the back a speckled knit and the back sheepskin. The jacket is bound with a jersey waffle in brown. The Reverse of the Gilet, is lined with a shaved white shearling and patched with a silk lace patch.

Crafted in Proper Atelier

Due to each garment is crafted in house in the artisanal way, your order will be shipped to you within 20 working days.


Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Reference: FW20-G228

Additional information

SIZE

XS, S, M, L, XL

shell

wool 50%, sheep skin 50%

CARE

Dry Clean by Professional Only

lining

goat skin 80%, wool 20%

COLOUR

Brown

The Gentleman Nomad Coat

Measures (cm):XSSMLXL
Waist7680848892
Chest889296100104
Hip909498102106
Front Length39.940.240.540.841.1
Back Length44.144.444.74545.3
Armpit to Armpit Width3738394041
Neck to Shoulder13.71414.314.614.9
Arm Length6465666768
Body Length154.4154.6154.8155155.2
Waist to Floor2021222324
Thigh52.754.556.358.159.9

Drag to scroll

Dismiss