Reversible Fishermans Coat With Silk Gauze Matches

2 287.00 

Bonded Faux Textured Leather Long Coat which is Inspired by the Nomad Fishermans Long Coat. The coat which is reversible has on the top side been crafted with bonded faux leather, waxed cotton and a dark green gauze like fabric used around the edges as a binding. The Coat has snapped cuff, contrast pockets and contrast lapel. On the flip side the coat has been lined with a shave beige cord, a washed blue canvas and a wrinkled silk. The sleeves are made with the softest shearling.

Crafted in Proper Atelier

Due to each garment is crafted in house in the artisanal way, your order will be shipped to you within 20 working days.


Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Reference: FW20-M211C

Additional information

SIZE

XS, S, M, L, XL

shell

Waxed cotton 50%, bonded 40%, 10% silk

lining

cotton 70%, faux shearling 30%

CARE

Dry Clean by Professional Only

COLOUR

Green

The Gentleman Nomad Coat

Measures (cm):XSSMLXL
Waist7680848892
Chest889296100104
Hip909498102106
Front Length39.940.240.540.841.1
Back Length44.144.444.74545.3
Armpit to Armpit Width3738394041
Neck to Shoulder13.71414.314.614.9
Arm Length6465666768
Body Length154.4154.6154.8155155.2
Waist to Floor2021222324
Thigh52.754.556.358.159.9

Drag to scroll

Dismiss