The English Trench Coat

1 989.00 

Inspired by the classic trench-coat from the beginning of 20’s century in England, this piece is a tribute to the technical aspect of this legendary raincoat. Using contrasted fabrics, it is full of details as hooks and inside belts or buttoned protection caps.

Crafted in Proper Atelier

Due to each garment is crafted in house in the artisanal way, your order will be shipped to you within 20 working days.


Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

Reference: FW20-M211A

Additional information

SIZE

XS, S, M, L, XL

shell

wool 100%

CARE

Dry Clean by Professional Only

lining

cotton 70%, silk 30%

COLOUR

Grey

The Gentleman Nomad Coat

Measures (cm):XSSMLXL
Waist7680848892
Chest889296100104
Hip909498102106
Front Length39.940.240.540.841.1
Back Length44.144.444.74545.3
Armpit to Armpit Width3738394041
Neck to Shoulder13.71414.314.614.9
Arm Length6465666768
Body Length154.4154.6154.8155155.2
Waist to Floor2021222324
Thigh52.754.556.358.159.9

Drag to scroll

Dismiss